Eau Claire Association of Educators
Home | Board | Our Schools | ECAE Scholarship | Personnel-Employment | Insurance & Wellness | Parent Tips | Contact Us
ECAE - Members Only
WEAC
Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction
Contact Your Legislator
NEA
Eau Claire Area School District
School Finance Network
WEA Academy

Board

ECAE is a member driven organization that relies on the talents and time of its membership to accomplish the necessary functions throughout the year. In addition to the dedicated core of ECAE Building Reps., the ECAE officers are elected to manage the operations of the Association.

Officer Board

President
Photo_Not_Available
Mark Goings
Robbins, Specialist
goingsm@weac.org
715-835-1916

Vice President
Photo_Not_Available
Heidi James
North, Special Education
jamesh@weac.org

Secretary
ECAE_Board_pic_Lynn_Verdon
Lynn Verdon
North, Foreign Language
lverdon
@ecasd.k12.wi.us


IPD Officer
Pamela Larson

North, Foreign Language 
plarson
@ecasd.k12.wi.us
Labor Relations Chair
James Martin
James
DeLong, Technology Co-Ordinator
jmartin@ecasd.k12.wi.us

WEAC Board Rep
Nick Sirek
Nick_Sirek_Pic_2013

DeLong, Science
nsirek 
@ecasd.k12.wi.us



Grade Level Representatives

PreK-5 Rep.
Photo_Not_Available
Brian Wiltgen
Manz, 5th grade
bwiltgen@ecasd.k12.wi.us
Middle School Rep.
Photo_Not_Available
Amy CarlsonSather
Northstar, 
acarlsonsather@ecasd.k12.wi.us

High School Rep.
Photo_Not_Available
Jim Roden
Memorial, Math
jroden@ecasd.k12.wi.us


ECAE Building Representatives
Board of Directors
(meetings are held the third Wednesday of Sept., Oct., Nov., Jan., Feb., March, April, and May)

Central Office
Amy Weber

Montessori 
Traci Ohlman-Montessori 

Flynn
Cori Hutchins
Julie Maciosek
Deb Schretenthaler 

Lakeshore
Michelle Zimmerman
Kim Nolte-Guettinger

Locust Lane
Brad Sommer
Aimee Dunn

Longfellow
Nan Coubal
Sara Duerre
Sue Carey

Manz
Brian Wiltgen
LeaAnn Richie
Sue Smith

McKinley
Elizabeth Gardow

Meadowview
Brad Chapman
Dylan Leonard 
Char Winkler

Northwoods
 Denise Arbuckle
Paul Bowman
Barb Huggins
Liz Walsh

Prairie Ridge
 Lisa Ausman
Jackie Seybold

Putnam Heights
Sandi Guite
Diane Rowe
Al Robertson

Robbins
Sarah Lilly
Heidi Reeves 

Roosevelt
Carol Meyer 

Sam Davey
Dawn Pearson
Sue Thompson
Erin McCracken

Sherman
Ann Shuda
Sue Stein
Dawn Marcott
Kelly Fritz

Delong
Lori Koepke
Joan Bachmeier
Christina Lehmann

Northstar
Deanna Slaggie
Michelle Peplinski

South
Jill Labarbera
Brenda Johnson
Nancy Putnam
Reed Pecha 

Memorial
Melissa Gumnes
David Wiltgen
Deb Zanoni
Jim Kasmarek
Laura Brooks 
Barb Goings

North
Ashlee LeGear
Lorrie Rongstad
Jason Verdon
Todd CarlsonSather



















Eau Claire Association of Educators 2004 Highland Ave. Suite L, Eau Claire, WI 54701 | Phone: 715-835-1916 | Email: goingsm@weac.org
Website Development by Webteam, Inc.